Administration Staff

Executive Officer II (Department Manager): Ms NG Yin Man Mandy 吳燕雯
Executive Officer II: Mr MOU King Man Derek 繆敬文
General Clerk I (Executive Secretary) : Ms POON Fung Mui Jojo 潘鳳梅
Project Co-ordinator II: Ms HUNG Pui Chee Gigi 洪佩芝
Computer Technician II: Mr YEUNG Wai Billy 楊威
General Clerk II: Ms LI Lai Ling Lidian 李麗玲
General Clerk II: Ms SHUM Pui Shan Jacqueline 岑佩珊
Clerical Assistant : Ms TSE Suk Fong Jackey 謝淑芳
Clerical Assistant : Ms TSOI Kit Man Carrie 蔡潔雯
Workman II: Ms HO Suk Han 何淑嫻
Workman II: Ms KONG Kwai Na 江季娜

Research Staff

Scientific Officer : Dr LAM Ka Ngai Alexander 林嘉毅
Postdoctoral Fellow : Dr MAK Kayew Heather 麥嘉瑤
Postdoctoral Fellow : Dr TANG Shumin 唐舒敏
Postdoctoral Fellow : Dr WANG Yumeng 王雨濛
Assistant Computer Officer : Mr CHEUNG Wing Hing Ringo 張永興
Project Co-ordinator II: Ms CHUA Ying Crystal 蔡瑩
Project Co-ordinator II: Ms LAM Pui Ki Kiki 林沛琪
Research Assistant : Ms CHIU Sheung Man Vivian 趙尚雯
Research Assistant : Mr CHIU Tsz Hang Sam 趙子衡
Research Assistant : Ms LEE Wing Sze Winnie 李詠思
Research Assistant : Mr LIN Chen 林晨
Research Assistant : Ms MAK Hoi Ching Haley 麥海晴
Research Assistant : Dr WU Zhongheng 伍眾恒
Research Assistant : Dr YUNG Sum Yee Jasmine 容心怡
Junior Research Assistant : Mr AGARWAL Nikunj
Junior Research Assistant : Ms CHONG Yuk Yee Anita 莊淯貽
Junior Research Assistant : Mr CHOW Ki Chuck Ricky 周祺卓

Technical Team

Senior Technician (Laboratory Manager): Ms TAM Oi Sin Pancy 譚靄仙
Senior Technician : Dr LI Wai Ying Winnie 李維英
Technician : Mr CHAN Kwok Ping 陳國平
Technician : Dr CHU Kai On 朱啟安
Technician : Ms LAI Wing Ki Gilda 黎穎琪
Technician : Ms LING Anni Annie 凌安妮
Technician : Ms YIP Wong Ying Yolanda 葉皇瑩

Research Office

Executive Officer : Ms TSOI Shan Shan Jennifer 蔡珊珊
Project Co-ordinator II : Ms WONG Sin Ting Janice 黄倩婷

CUHK Jockey Club Ophthalmic Microsurgical Training Programme

Director : Prof Clement Tham 譚智勇講座教授
Vice-Director : Dr Danny Ng 吳兆駿助理教授
Executive Director : Dr Shaheeda Mohamed
Executive Officer II : Ms Ella Fung 馮玉欣
Executive Officer II : Mr YUEN Ho Sum Sam 袁浩森
Technician : Mr YUEN Ka Wai William 阮家威

CUHK Jockey Club Children Eye Care Programme

Director : Dr Jason Yam 任卓昇助理教授
Nursing Officer (Department Nursing Manager) : Ms NG Pui Har Mandy 吳佩霞
Optometrist : Mr CHEUNG Kin Kwok Billy 張建國
Optometrist (Part time) : Mr CHEUNG Chi Chung 張志聰
Project Coordinator II : Ms CHAU Wing Nam Mandy 周詠藍
Project Coordinator II : Ms CHAN Tsz Wai Levina 陳祉惟
Project Coordinator II : Mr LAM Tim Nok 林添諾
Project Coordinator II : Mr TSANG Hoi Max 曾凱
General Clerk II : Mr TSANG Siu Fung Austin 曾小峰
General Clerk II (part-time) : Ms TAI Hiu Ying Tiffany 戴曉瑩
Clerical Assistant : Ms LIU Lai Yu Kerensa 廖麗如